Privacy information Radler Rast Touristik GmbH data protection declaration

Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH, based in Oberarnsdorf 14, 3621 Rossatz-Arnsdorf, Austria, is the owner of the website, https://donauradweg-passau-wien.at.

In this data protection declaration, Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH informs you of what data can be collected from you if you make use of an electronic service provided by Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH on this website and how you can use Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH subsequently intends to deal with your data.

Responsible for data protection at Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH:

Dr. Otto Schlappack

Oberarnsdorf 14

3621 Rossatz-Arnsdorf

Tel .: +43 2714/20074

Email: Dr. Otto Schlappack

You can contact him if you have any questions about data protection.

In order to ensure a uniform and high level of data protection for natural persons and to remove the obstacles to the movement of personal data in the European Union, on April 27, 2016 the European Union adopted Regulation No. 679, the so-called General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR.

In 2018, the GDPR in Austria was Data protection - adjustment- and the Privacy Deregulation Act supplemented.

The storage of the information of a user of a service provided electronically by distance at the individual request of the recipient is also regulated by Section 3 of the Federal Act, which regulates certain legal aspects of electronic business and legal transactions (E-commerce law - ECG).

Furthermore, the determination and processing of personal data is regulated by § 96 of the telecommunications Act regulated.

Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH handles your personal data on the basis of the legal bases listed above.

Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH has the right to exercise travel services and is in that Travel Directory bankruptcy protection the business information system Austria, GISA, entered with the number: 30815988.

Based on this authorization, Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH acts as a seller and organizer of cycle tours.

In order to be able to offer you the services mentioned above, Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH requires, among other things, the booking of tours, accommodation, meals, transport and insurance.

For this activity and to be able to bill you for our services, we need the following data from you:

Surname, first name, address, email address and telephone number as well as data from travel documents such as passport number, issuing authority and date of issue, date of birth and place of birth.

For this purpose, we store this data using password-protected data carriers to ensure lawful data processing.

Your data will only be passed on to third parties necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, such as cycle tour operators, accommodation providers, transport companies and the European travel insurance, if necessary.

The legal bases for these data processing processes are the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations towards you as well as legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part, such as documentation obligations according to the accounting, contractual and reporting system and according to tax law, as well as our legitimate interests to exercise our own legal rights Interests.

Your data will be deleted as soon as the retention periods stipulated by law have expired.

This is of different lengths for different data categories.

For example, we delete evidence that has to be kept for seven years according to tax law after this period.

You can request information about your personal data processed and stored by us at any time free of charge.

As the person concerned, you have the right to have your personal data corrected, restricted, deleted and revoked, provided that there is no statutory retention requirement on our part.

As a data subject, you also have the right to claim a data transfer.

We take suitable measures to provide you with all information relating to the processing of your data in a precise, transparent, understandable and easily accessible form in a clear and simple language.

If you have any problems or anything is unclear, please contact the person responsible, Dr. Otto Schlappack, Managing Director of Radler-Rast Touristik GmbH, Oberarnsdorf 14, 3621 Mitterarnsdorf, Austria, Tel .: +43 2714 20074, email: otto.schlappack@radler-rast.com

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority.

The competent supervisory authority for complaints is Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, Austria, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at.

We continuously evaluate the organizational and technical protective measures we take and adapt them if necessary to protect the personal data we process and store as best we can.

This means that we also keep updating this data protection declaration to reflect the new developments.

The latest version of our Data protection declaration / Privacy Policy can be accessed from our website at any time.